Simple Assault (M2)
and Harassment (S)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Grams was arrested and charged for simple assault and harassment following a domestic altercation reported in the 500 block of N. Franklin Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
500 blk of N. Franklin Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
24-25-00856
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.