DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE (M)
OBSTRUCTING ADMINISTRATION OF LAW OR OTHER GOVERNMENT FUNCTION (M2)
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Giorgio was arrested and charged with driving under the influence and obstructing administration of law or other government function following an incident at Broadway and Eisenhower Drive. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Office for further disposition.
Location
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Jul 17, 2026
Reference ID
24-26-04666
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.