STRANGULATION (F2)
SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
AND HARASSMENT (S)
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Foster was arrested and charged for strangulation, simple assault, and harassment following a domestic altercation reported in the 200 block of S. Railroad Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
200 blk S. Railroad Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
24-25-04446
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.