STRANGULATION (F2)
ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN (F3)
SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
HARASSMENT (S)
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Foskey was arrested and charged with Strangulation, Endangering Welfare of Children, Simple Assault, and Harassment following a domestic altercation reported in the first block of Mitchell Court. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Office for further disposition.
Location
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Apr 25, 2026
Reference ID
24-26-02635
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.