AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F)
SIMPLE ASSAULT (M)
RESISTING ARREST (M)
DISORDERLY CONDUCT (M)
HARSSMENT (S)
AND PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
Age
43
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Felton was arrested and charged with Aggravated Assault, Simple Assault, Resisting Arrest, Disorderly Conduct, Harassment, and Public Drunkenness following an incident at Doss Alley and W. Chestnut Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Office for further disposition.
Location
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2026
Reference ID
24-26-05454
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.