SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
HARASSMENT (S)
AND PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
Dubois was arrested and charged for simple assault, harassment, and public drunkenness following an altercation in the 200 block of Poplar Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
24-26-01171
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.