Possession With Intent to Deliver (F)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
and Disorderly Conduct (M3)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
Day was arrested and charged for possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia, and disorderly conduct following an incident reported in the 400 block of Locust Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
400 blk Locust Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
24-23-03557