OBSTRUCTING ADMINISTRATION OF LAW OR OTHER GOVERNMENT FUNCTION (M2)
RESISTING ARREST (M2)
AND PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
Conolley was arrested and charged for obstructing administration of law or other government function, resisting arrest, and public drunkenness following an incident reported in the 400 block of Carlisle Street. She was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
400 blk Carlisle Street
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Dec 9, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24-25-08472
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.