DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE (M)
ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DAMAGE TO UNATTENDED VEHICLE OR PROPERTY (S)
Age
18
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Castillo was arrested and charged with Driving Under the Influence and Accidents Involving Damage to Unattended Vehicle or Property following an incident in the 200 block of High Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Office for further disposition.
Location
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.