Aggravated Assault (F2)
Terroristic Threats (M1)
Simple Assault (M1)
and Disorderly Conduct (M3)
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
282 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Camden was arrested and charged for aggravated assault, terroristic threats, simple assault, and disorderly conduct following an incident reported in the 300 block of Highland Avenue. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Department for further disposition.
Location
300 block Highland Avenue
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Mar 21, 2023
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
24-23-02486