STRANGULATION (F2)
SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
HARASSMENT (S)
Age
56
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Anderson was arrested and charged with strangulation, simple assault, and harassment following a domestic altercation in the 200 block of High Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Office for further disposition.
Location
Hanover, PA
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2026
Reference ID
24-26-02601
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Borough Police Department.