RESISTING ARREST (M2)
HARASSMENT (S)
DISORDERLY CONDUCT (S)
Age
35
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Aguilar was arrested on outstanding warrants and charged with Resisting Arrest, Harassment, and Disorderly Conduct following an incident in the 900 block of Carlisle Street. He was turned over to the York County Sheriff's Office for further disposition.
Location
Hanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24-26-01734