35 780-113 A30 (F) Manufacture Deliver or Possess With Intent to Deliver
(1 Count) (35) 780-113 A31 Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1 Count) (35) 780-113 A32 Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On October 7, 2024, officers initiated a traffic stop on a Kia vehicle, driven by Shane Luttgens, due to a registration plate violation. Upon approaching the vehicle and speaking to Luttgens, officers detected a strong odor of marijuana emanating from within. The vehicle was subsequently towed from the scene, and a search warrant was obtained and executed. During the search, nearly half a pound of marijuana was seized, along with various drug-related paraphernalia items. A warrant has been issued for Luttgens' arrest.
Location
S. Chestnut St.
Clemens Dr.
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Date Issued
Mar 5, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-19310-CR-0000037-2025
Reference ID
53-24-05717
Issuing Authority
Honorable Jason Loper
Holding Department
Carroll Township Police Department