The Carroll Township Police Department is requesting assistance with identifying the victim/owner of a gray Lexus SUV involved in a hit-and-run on Friday December 19th at 2:00pm in the Dillsburg's Members 1st parking lot. A witness stated that a red Buick SUV backed into a gray Lexus, SUV and then drove off without notifying police or the owner.
If you are the owner of the Lexus SUV or have any information that would help to identify the victim, please contact Officer Thomas Redifer III at (717) 432-3317 Ext:109 or tredifer@carrollpd.org
Location
5 Tristan Dr
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Incident Date
Dec 19, 2025 @ 2:00 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carroll Township Police Department.