On October 17, 2024 two suspicious individuals (possibly juveniles) approached a residence with unknown intentions. After observing a camera recording them, they turned around. A short time later one of the males turned the camera so that the driveway and traffic could no longer be viewed. If you recognize these individuals, please submit a tip or contact our department with information.
Location
Junction Rd.
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Incident Date
Oct 17, 2024 @ 8:10 PM
Incident Type
Disturbance
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carroll Township Police Department.