The Carroll Township Police Department is looking for your assistance with identifying the photographed female for questioning in relation to a retail theft that occurred on March 7, 2026 at the Giant Foods located in Dillsburg, Pa.
If you have any information please contact Detective Martin with the Carroll Township Police Department at 717-432-3317 Ext 120.
Location
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Incident Date
Mar 7, 2026 @ 3:54 PM
Incident Type
Shoplifting

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carroll Township Police Department.