On April 6, 2024 at 10:33 am the pictured truck struck a vehicle while in the parking lot of Sheetz. If anyone recognizes the truck and is able to provide the owner's information, please submit a tip to us or you can contact Officer Ben Martin at bmartin@carrollpd.org. Thank you!
Location
493 N. US Route 15
Sheetz
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Incident Date
Apr 6, 2024 @ 10:33 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carroll Township Police Department.