(1 COUNT) (75) 3802 A1 DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
(1 COUNT) (75) 3802 C DUI HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL (M)
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On April 5, 2026, Carroll Township Police stopped a vehicle operated by Angela Wert for a vehicle code violation. Based on the officer's investigation, it was determined that Angela was incapable of safely driving a motor vehicle. Angela was taken into custody and transported to York County Central Booking.
Location
US Route 15n
York Rd
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
53-26-02004
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carroll Township Police Department.