18- 2702 A1- AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
18-2706 A1- TERRORISTIC THREATS
18- 2701 A1- SIMPLE ASSAULT
75-3802 A1- DUI
18-2709 A1- HARASSMENT
18-3304 A5- CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
66
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On March 28, 2026, the Carroll Township Police Department was dispatched to the 1st Block of Creek Road for a physical domestic. The suspect, Jay Stout, had left the scene prior to the officers' arrival. Through the investigation, it was learned the Stout had physically assaulted the victim causing serious bodily injuries and threatened to kill the victim. The victim had injuries consistent with the statements made. Stout was located shortly after the incident and displayed signs of alcohol impairment. Stout was then transported to York County Central Booking.
Stout was charged with the following crimes:
-Aggravated Assault
-Terroristic Threats
-Simple Assault
-DUI-General Impairment
-Harassment
-Criminal Mischief
Location
1st Block of Creek Road
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
53-26-01809
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carroll Township Police Department.