(1 COUNT) (18) 5104 RESISTING ARREST (M2)
(1 COUNT)18 5505 PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 13, 2026, the Carroll Township Police were dispatched to the Rutter's for a medical emergency. The officer arrived on scene and was speaking Justin Smith who was in the parking and impaired. During the incident, Justin Smith fled on foot towards US Route 15 where he was apprehended by the officer. Justin Smith was physically resisting the officer until he was taken into custody. Justin Smith was charged with Resisting Arrest and Public Drunkenness.
Location
899 US Route 15N
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
53-26-00892