(1 COUNT) (35) 780-113 A16 POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
Age
29
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On August 15, 2025, an officer from Carroll Township Police stopped a Nissan sedan with the front windshield tinted. Contact was made with the driver who was identified as Marquis Sanchez. While speaking with the driver, an odor of marijuana was emitting from inside the vehicle. Located inside the vehicle was a controlled substance which was not registered to the driver. Sanchez was charged with one count of Possession of a controlled substance.
Location
US Route 15N
North 2nd Street
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
53-25-04953