75-3802 A1- DUI
18-2706 A1- TERRORISTIC THREATS
35-780-113 A32- POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
75-3809 A- RESTRICTIONS ON ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On April 12, 2026, Carroll Township Police were dispatched to the 300 block of Gettysburg Street for a disorderly conduct report. Officers arrived on scene and found Jason Oneill to be the operator of a motor vehicle who was attempting to fix a flat tire. Oneill was taken into custody for DUI. Records indicated that this was Oneill's fourth DUI offense. Located on Oneill was drug paraphernalia when he was taken into custody. Once at York County Central booking, Oneill refused to submit to a chemical test for BAC.
Location
300 Block of US Route 15 South
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
53-26-02166
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carroll Township Police Department.