(1 COUNT) 18 3503B1 DEFIANT TRESPASS ACTUAL COMMUNICATION TO ACTOR
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Female
Weight
135 lbs
On March 4, 2026, the Carroll Township Police were dispatched to an address in the 100 Block of Meadow Trail in Monaghan Township for a trespassing complaint. Through the officer's investigation, it revealed that Marisa Miller arrived on the property without being invited and would not leave when initially asked. Miller had left the property prior to the officer's arrival. Miller was charged with one count of Defiant Trespass.
Location
100 Meadow Trl
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
53-26-01276