(1 COUNT) (18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
50
Gender
Female
On March 10, 2026, the Carroll Township Police were dispatched to the Dollar General for a retail theft investigation. The officer arrived and through the officer's investigation, identified Rebecca Jordan as the suspect. Rebecca Jordan was interviewed and cooperated with the officer's investigation. Rebecca Jordan was charged with one count of Retail Theft.
Location
120 North Baltimore Road
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
53-26-01419