(1 COUNT) (18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
65
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On March 5, 2026, the Carroll Township Police Department were dispatched to the Fine Wine and Good Spirits at 406 US Route 15N for a retail theft. Through the officer's investigation, Jeffrey Fountain was identified as the suspect. Jeffrey Fountain was charged with one count of Retail Theft-Felony of the third degree based on his prior retail theft convictions.
Location
406 US Route 15N
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
53-26-01288
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carroll Township Police Department.