35-780-113 A31- POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA
35-780-113 A32- POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
36
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On September 22, 2025 around 2302 hours, Carroll Township Police initiated a traffic stop for a vehicle equipment violation. While speaking with the driver, Juan Flores-Keffer, an odor of marijuana was emitting from inside the vehicle. Located inside the vehicle was marijuana and drug paraphernalia. Flores-Keffer was charged with Possession of Marijuana and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
US Route 15N
Mountain Road
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
53-25-05884