35-780-113 A32- POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
35-780-113 A31- POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA
Age
28
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On April 4, 2026, Carroll Township Police conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle that Rubin Elliot was a passenger in. Through the officer's investigation, a small amount of marijuana and drug paraphernalia were located in Elliot's possession. Elliot was taken into custody on an unrelated arrest warrant and transported to York County Central Booking.
Location
Ore Bank Road
West Siddonsburg Road
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2026
Reference ID
53-26-01968
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carroll Township Police Department.