18-5105 A1- HINDERING APPREHENSION OR PROSECUTION
35-780-113 A32- POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
57
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On April 28, 2026, Carroll Township Police stopped a vehicle operated by John Darcy. Through the officer's investigation, it was learned that Darcy was hindering the apprehension and prosecution of the passenger in his vehicle. Darcy was also in possession of drug paraphernalia. Darcy was taken into custody and transported to York County Central Booking.
Location
Tristan Drive
Gettysburg Pike
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
53-26-02662
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carroll Township Police Department.