(18) 2718 (A)(1) STRANGULATION (F2)
(1 COUNT) (18) 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
Age
52
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On April 18, 2026, Carroll Township Police were dispatched to the 100 Block of Blair Mountain Road for a fight. Officers arrived on scene and through their investigation, they determined that Jeffrey Conrad got into a physical altercation with the victim. Conrad was taken into custody and transported to York County Central Booking.
Location
100 Block of Blair Moutain Road
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
53-26-02360
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carroll Township Police Department.