3802 (A1)(M) DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL-GENERAL IMPAIRMENT
(1 COUNT) (75) 3802 C DUI HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL (M)
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
On August 14, 2025 around 1555 hours, Carroll Township Police were dispatched to the first block of Carroll Drive for a motor vehicle crash. Through the officer's investigation, it was determined that the driver, Von Bock was incapable of safely driving a motor vehicle due to alcohol consumption. Bock was charged with DUI-General Impairment, DUI- Highest Rate and Careless Driving.
Location
1st Block of Carroll Drive
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
53-25-04938