780-113 (A32) (M) USE OR POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
49
Race
American Indian
Gender
Male
On August 25, 2025 at 1516 hours, Carroll Township Police located a male sleeping in the yard at the intersection of Camp Ground Road and Old Mill Road. Contact was made with the male who was identified as Benjamin Blackcloud. Blackcloud showed signs of impairment while speaking with officers. Blackcloud was taken into custody for numerous warrants. After a search of his person and belongings, officers located drug paraphernalia.
Location
Campground Road
Old Mill Road
Dillsburg, PA 17019
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
53-25-05181