1 Count Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Male
MARTIN JOSEPH WASHINGTON
DOB: 09/25/1979
THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Last Known Address: 2142 1st Street, Wyano, PA 15695
538 Bow Street, Scottdale, PA 15483
Washington was involved with the theft of $4,749.80 from Commerical Bank of Pennsylvania, the West Newton branch. Washington is accused of depositing fictitious/counterfeit checks into an account. Warrants are also issued on Washington for violations of Act 64, Drug Act.
Contact: Detective William Brown
724.830.3287
Date Issued
Nov 21, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
Westmoreland County Detective Bureau