(1) Count Home Improvement Fraud
Age
55
Gender
Male
MICHAEL ALAN MUSGROVE
DOB: 12/17/1970
HOME IMPROVEMENT FRAUD
Last Known Address: 401 Bierer Street, Apartment B, Greensburg, PA 15601
Michael Alan Musgrove obtained a deposit, in the amount of $6,650 to initiate and complete a remodeling project at a residence in Mount Pleasant Borough. Musgrove retained the deposit and severed contact with the homeowner.
Contact: Detective William Brown
724.830.3287
Date Issued
Nov 21, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
Westmoreland County Detective Bureau