Rostraver Township, PA – The Westmoreland County District Attorney’s Office and Rostraver Township Police Department announce criminal charges have been filed against a Monongahela man wanted in connection to the homicide of Jennah Seibert.
Dorian Jeri-Greene was arrested in Tampa, Florida last week on an active arrest warrant out of Washington County.
Westmoreland County Detective Bureau and Rostraver Township Police charged Jeri-Greene, 39, with criminal homicide, robbery, burglary, and theft.
County Detectives and Rostraver Township Police were called to a home on Lenity School Road on April 11 and found Seibert deceased due to multiple gunshot wounds.
Seibert’s vehicle was stolen from the residence along with numerous pieces of jewelry and narcotics.
Upon arrival, investigators observed the electrical meter was physically removed from its housing terminating electricity to the residence.
Through search warrants, investigators tracked the GPS location of the stolen vehicle and recovered it in New Eagle that same morning.
Police located a discharged cartridge casing near the bed consistent with a bullet from an AR-15 firearm.
A safe in the basement of the home displayed damage to the lock and showed signs of forced entry.
Search warrants executed on a surveillance system from inside the home showed a man dressed in dark clothing, wearing a mask, and backpack entering the property from behind a storage shed approximately 10 minutes after the victim’s fiancé left for work.
The video showed the man carrying an AR-style rifle as he made his way to the front of the residence.
Investigators were able to track the movements from 3:18 a.m. on April 11 to 9:22 a.m. with the comprehensive review of traffic cameras, license plate readers, and residential/business surveillance video in Westmoreland and Washington counties.
Upon releasing still surveillance images from a convenience store in Washington County, the alleged actor was positively identified as Jeri-Greene.
Police learned Jeri-Greene was staying at a residence in Monongahela and seized items reported stolen from the Rostraver Township residence.
In early May, state and federal partners received evidence indicating Jeri-Greene pawned numerous pieces of jewelry in the state of Florida that were reportedly stolen from the residence.
A search warrant executed on the Florida residence where Jeri-Greene was staying revealed the Adidas sneakers seen in surveillance video on the morning of April 11 and a quantity of loose diamonds consistent with those from the victim’s necklace which was sold a Tampa-area pawn shop.
Jeri-Greene is awaiting arraignment on the homicide charges in Westmoreland County.
DA Ziccarelli said in a statement, “I cannot commend the relentless efforts from Westmoreland County Detective Bureau, Rostraver Township Police, Pennsylvania State Police, U.S. Marshals, Tampa Police, Washington County District Attorney Jason Walsh, and our federal partners at the FBI. The amount of time and resources dedicated to this investigation was astounding and ultimately led to this arrest today. I hope this brings the family of Jennah Seibert, and the community, some relief as we work toward justice for her.”
Rostraver Township Police Chief Scott Sokol added, “I have to thank all of our law enforcement agencies involved. The cooperation and dedication to this investigation led to this arrest. The public and our local media were vital in assisting and identifying this defendant.”
Disclaimer: To the extent that pending criminal matters are discussed, all such charges are merely accusations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Lenity School Road
Rostraver, PA
Date
May 19, 2025
Incident Type
Homicide
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Westmoreland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office.