Search Link search
HomeDA Nicole Ziccarelli
Our Team
  • Attorneys
  • Detectives
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Cold Cases
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • PA SAVIN
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Private Criminal Complaint
  • RTK Request
  • WCDB Forensics Survey
Contact UsIncident Blotter
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Westmoreland County DA
  • 2 N Main St, Ste 206, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • (724) 830-3949
  • Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office on Facebook
Nicole W. Ziccarelli, District Attorney
westmorelandda.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Westmoreland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office Homepage
Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office Logo

Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office

westmorelandda.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (724) 830-3949
  • Home
  • DA Nicole Ziccarelli
  • Our Team
    • Attorneys
    • Detectives
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Cold Cases
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • PA SAVIN
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Private Criminal Complaint
    • RTK Request
    • WCDB Forensics Survey
  • Contact Us
  • Incident Blotter

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office.

App StoreGoogle Play

Update: Missing 17-year-old girl from Westmoreland Co. located in Harrisburg

Details Map
Information provided by PSP Tips: 

UPDATE: 8/5/2026
Samantha MISCIK was located in Harrisburg, PA.  She's okay and currently in the custody of Harrisburg Police Department!

Greensburg, PA -- The Pennsylvania State Police at the Greensburg barracks are asking for the public’s help in locating 17-year-old Samantha Miscik, who was last seen leaving her home at approximately 4:36 AM on Friday, July 24, 2026.

Samantha was reportedly picked up by an unknown male driving a green Subaru Outback. Unfortunately, no license plate was obtained. 

The vehicle was last seen in the Acme/Donegal area on Dillon Road, heading north.

She was dropped off in Lancaster, PA on 07/24/26.  She was spotted in Lancaster as recent as two days ago.  

Samantha is considered endangered. She struggles with mental health issues and is AUTISTIC.  She left without her glasses.

Description:
  • Age: 17
  • Height: 5’4”
  • Weight: 125 pounds
  • Hair: Red
  • Eyes: Brown

Last seen wearing: Black shirt and black pants.
She wears glasses but did not take them with her.

Any persons with information regarding the whereabouts of MISCIK are asked to contact the PSP Greensburg Station at 724-832-3288 and speak to Trooper Wineland or PSP Tips Toll Free at 1-800-472-8477 or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107

All callers to PSP Tips could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person. ALL unsolved cases have a reward offered for information that solves the case. Tip money is NOT paid by taxpayers.

Location

Greensburg, PA 15601

Date

Aug 5, 2026

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Missing Person

Created Aug 3rd, 2026 | Updated Aug 5th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Westmoreland County DA
2 N Main St, Ste 206
Greensburg, PA 15601
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Westmoreland County DA
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Westmoreland County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play