Rostraver, PA – The Westmoreland County Detective Bureau and Rostraver Township Police Department are actively investigating a suspicious death on Lenity School Road in Rostraver Township.
Rostraver Township Police responded to a residence on the 400 block of Lenity School Road at approximately 12:15 p.m. on Friday, April 11, 2025.
A woman was discovered deceased inside of the residence.
Lenity School Road remains closed as police continue to investigate. The public is being asked to avoid the area.
At this time, no arrests have been made.
The District Attorney’s Office will release more information when it is deemed appropriate.
Location
Lenity School Road
Rostraver Township, PA
Date
Apr 11, 2025
Incident Type
Death Investigation
Case Status
Current

CRIMEWATCH - Westmoreland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office.