Search Link search
HomeDA Nicole Ziccarelli
Our Team
  • Attorneys
  • Detectives
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Cold Cases
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • PA SAVIN
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Private Criminal Complaint
  • RTK Request
  • WCDB Forensics Survey
Contact UsIncident Blotter
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Westmoreland County DA
  • 2 N Main St, Ste 206, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • (724) 830-3949
  • Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office on Facebook
Nicole W. Ziccarelli, District Attorney
westmorelandda.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Westmoreland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office Homepage
Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office Logo

Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office

westmorelandda.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (724) 830-3949
  • Home
  • DA Nicole Ziccarelli
  • Our Team
    • Attorneys
    • Detectives
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Cold Cases
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • PA SAVIN
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Private Criminal Complaint
    • RTK Request
    • WCDB Forensics Survey
  • Contact Us
  • Incident Blotter

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office.

App StoreGoogle Play

farabaugh.jpg
rana.jpg
miller.jpg

4 face charges following drug investigation in New Kensington

Details Map

New Kensington, PA -- New Kensington Police and the Westmoreland County Drug Task Force, in cooperation with the Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office, filed charges against four people accused of drug trafficking. 

Bill Rana, Marc Farabaugh, Ciera Siegworth, and Stephanie Miller are facing narcotics-related offenses as a result of the investigation. 

Investigators said Rana was the target of the investigation and was living at Valley Royal Court on Fifth Avenue in New Kensington. 

Rana's girlfriend, Ciera Siegworth, was arrested Friday on an arrest warrant out of Allegheny County. 

Police said Siegworth was driving a car registered to Rana at the time of her arrest and was charged with drug paraphernalia.

Rana is on federal parole for previous narcotics violations stemming from an investigation in 2020. Authorities said Rana has ties to the Pagan motorcycle gang. 

Farabaugh and Miller were found in Rana's apartment and were also charged. 

Investigators seized nine ounces of cocaine which is a street value of more than $15,000.

Police also found crack cocaine, crystal meth, and suspected heroin. 

Mushrooms and vials of steroids were also found in the apartment, in addition to four firearms Rana was not legally allowed to possess. 

All four are being held in jail on a monetary bail. 

Disclaimer: To the extent that pending criminal matters are discussed, all such charges are merely accusations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.

Location

Fifth Avenue
New Kensington, PA

Date

Oct 7, 2024

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Oct 8th, 2024
farabaugh.jpg
rana.jpg
miller.jpg
Submit a Tip
Westmoreland County DA
2 N Main St, Ste 206
Greensburg, PA 15601
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Westmoreland County DA
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Westmoreland County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play