(1 count) Burglary
(1 count) Robbery
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
The Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office announces the arrest of Rosenberry, Patrick on Thursday December 15th, 2022.
GREENSBURG, Pa. -- The city of Greensburg Police Department is actively looking for Patrick Lee Rosenberry. He is wanted on burglary, robbery, aggravated assault and terroristic threat charges.
Detectives with Greensburg Police were called to Alwine Avenue on December 13, 2022 for a reported home invasion and assault.
Police found rooms ransacked, and a safe stolen. At least one victim was home at the time and told police Rosenberry threatened his life and assaulted him.
Rosenberry is on state parole.
Location
alwine avenue
greensburg, PA
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - Westmoreland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office.