Receives Advance Payment For Services and Fails to Perform
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Greensburg City Police announce the arrest of Loughran, Mark on Tuesday March 28th, 2023.
Greensburg, PA -- The City of Greensburg Police Department, along with the Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office, has an active warrant for Mark Loughran charging him with one count of contractor fraud.
Loughran is the owner of ML Plumbing and does work locally in the Greensburg Area.
Loughran has multiple pending criminal cases against him.
If anyone has information as to the location of Loughran please contact the City of Greensburg Police Department at 724-834-3800.
Loughran is aware of his warrant and has been unresponsive to our attempts at contact. All information will remain confidential.
Disclaimer: To the extent that pending criminal matters are discussed, all such charges are merely accusations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2023