(1 Count) Rape of a Child (F1)
(1 Count) Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse
(1 Count) Statutory Sexual Assault
(1 Count) Aggravated Indecent Assault
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Greensburg, PA -- A former Latrobe man already jailed for allegedly sexually assaulting a minor in June, is facing more charges against more minor victims.
Christopher Fraser, 19, is facing additional charges involving four new cases filed by Pennsylvania State Police and in conjunction with the Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office.
Fraser was arraigned on Wednesday, September 13, 2023, and is charged with rape of a child, involuntary deviate sexual intercourse with a child, statutory sexual assault, aggravated indecent assault, indecent assault of a person less than 16 years of age and corruption of minors.
State Police said the alleged assaults happened between March-June and involved juvenile female victims ranging in age from 12 to 16 years old.
Fraser is accused of communicating with the victims through email, snapchat and at area parks near Latrobe and Unity Township.
Police said the victims detailed the alleged sexual encounters with Fraser, some on multiple occasions at various locations.
In June, Pennsylvania State Police charged Fraser and another man with allegedly sexually assaulting a 13-year-old girl at locations in Derry and South Greensburg.
Fraser's case from June is still pending court proceedings, but he remains incarcerated in the Westmoreland County Prison.
Disclaimer: To the extent that pending criminal matters are discussed, all such charges are merely accusations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Greensburg, PA 15601
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2023
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Westmoreland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office.