CRIM TRES-ENTER STRUCTURE
INDECENT ASSAULT W/O CONSENT OF OTHER
STALKING
HARASSMENT
Age
33
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Latrobe, PA -- A Greensburg man was apprehended after Latrobe Police charged him with stalking, indecent assault, and criminal trespass.
Earlier this week, the Westmoreland County Sheriff's Fugitive Unit arrested Taylor Foster, 33.
Latrobe Police Department filed charges against Foster in August.
Foster is accused of inappropriately grabbing a co-worker on several occasions.
The victim told Latrobe Police she found Foster standing in her garage when she was leaving for work.
Foster allegedly backed the victim into a wall three times before the victim pushed him away and Foster fled from the residence.
Several days later, the victim told investigators that Foster came back to her residence as the victim was leaving for work, but the victim did not engage with Foster and closed the garage door before Foster could make entry.
The victim recovered a series of messages on Facebook that Foster sent in April and turned the messages over to detectives.
Police observed the messages and described them as extremely sexually graphic, violent, and threatening in nature.
The messages also included descriptions of Foster entering the victim's residence and almost getting caught before sneaking out.
Foster also allegedly detailed intentions of entering the victim's home to commit rape.
Foster is facing charges of indecent assault, criminal trespass, stalking, and harassment.
Disclaimer: To the extent that pending criminal matters are discussed, all such charges are merely accusations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Ridge Avenue
Latrobe, PA
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Arraignment Date
Aug 31, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Westmoreland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office.