INDECENT ASSAULT W/O CONSENT OF OTHER
& HARASSMENT
Age
75
Gender
Male
Rostraver Township, PA -- Rostraver Township Police charged a Pricedale man who is accused of groping a woman working as his brother's in-home caretaker.
Ronald Fields, 74, is facing several counts of indecent assault and harassment.
Officers said the victim reported the alleged assaults in October.
The victim told police Fields touched her inappropriately on several occasions from August to September of 2025 while she was working as an in-home caretaker for Fields' brother at their Ohio Street residence.
The victim detailed at least four occasions where Fields touched, grabbed, or groped the victim inappropriately, according to police.
Fields is expected to be in court for a preliminary hearing next month.
Disclaimer: To the extent that pending criminal matters are discussed, all such charges are merely accusations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Ohio Street
Pricedale, PA
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2026
Incident Type
Sexual Assault