MANUFACTURE
DELIVERY OR POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO MANUFACTURE
CRIMINAL USE OF COMMUNICATION FACILITY
INT POSS CONTR SUBST BY PER NOT REG
Age
54
Gender
Male
Delmont, PA -- Detectives working an undercover investigation arrested a Cambria County man after he allegedly sold cocaine and methamphetamine to officers.
William Fatula, 53, of Nanty Glo, is facing drug-related charges after setting up a drug buy with undercover officers.
Detectives arranged to meet Fatula at the GetGo on Route 22 in Delmont on August 25, 2025.
Undercover officers transported Fatula to a residence in Russellton so he could obtain the narcotics.
Fatula was given funding for the drugs and returned with an amount of cocaine, according to detectives.
Fatula returned to the residence and obtained an amount of crystal methamphetamine.
The undercover officer transported Fatula back to the GetGo on Route 22. Fatula advised officers that the cocaine was paid for, but the crystal methamphetamine was provided as a front and would need to be paid back later.
Fatula allegedly made plans with undercover officers for future narcotics transactions.
Fatula was arraigned and remanded to the Westmoreland County Prison after failing to post $75,000 bail.
Disclaimer: To the extent that pending criminal matters are discussed, all such charges are merely accusations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Route 22
Delmont, PA
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Westmoreland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office.