PHOTOGRAPH/FILM/DEPICT ON COMPUTER SEX ACT-CHILD
SEXUAL ABUSE OF CHILDREN - CHILD SEXUAL ABUSE MATERIAL
SEXUAL ABUSE OF CHILDREN - DISSEM PHOTO/FILM OF CHILD SEX ACTS
CORRUPTION OF MINORS
Age
24
Gender
Male
Greensburg, PA -- Pennsylvania State Police Bureau of Criminal Investigations charged a Greensburg man with child pornography-related offenses after investigators received a National Center for Missing and Exploited Children CyberTip by Internet Crimes Against Children.
Troopers said the CyberTip was generated by Snapchat after the platform discovered child sexual abuse material was uploaded by a user.
Upon reviewing the material, investigators noticed it contained images and/or videos of children younger than the age of 18.
The person associated with the CyberTip was identified as Isaiah Abraham, 24, of Greensburg.
Troopers spoke to Abraham who was in possession of a cell phone. Troopers applied for and executed a search warrant on Abraham's phone.
As a result of the forensic examination, police located multiple files of child sexual abuse.
Police located at two videos, one depicting a video call that was recorded on Abraham's phone allegedly showing two minors engaging in a sexual act.
Abraham was charged with photograph/film/depiction on computer sex act, sexual abuse of children - child sexual abuse material, sexual abuse of children - disseminating photo/film of child sex acts, criminal use of communication facility, and corruption of minors.
Abraham's bail was denied.
Disclaimer: To the extent that pending criminal matters are discussed, all such charges are merely accusations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
338 West 3rd Street
Greensburg, PA 15601
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal