RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
45
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
A bench warrant has been issued for Justin L. Turner. If you have any information regarding his whereabouts, please contact the City of Jeannette Police Department or submit a tip by clicking the button below.
Location
Jeannette, PA 15644
Date Issued
Aug 20, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-10101-CR-0000109-2026
Reference ID
26-0002394
Issuing Authority
District Court 10-1-01
Holding Department
City of Jeannette Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Westmoreland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Jeannette Police Department.