THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING-MOVABLE PROPERTY
RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
An arrest warrant has been issued for Destry Shay Swartz. If you have any information regarding his whereabouts, please contact the City of Jeannette Police Department or submit a tip by clicking the button below.
Location
Jeannette, PA 15644
Date Issued
May 27, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-10101-CR-0000081-2026
Reference ID
26-0001687
Issuing Authority
District Court 10-1-01
Holding Department
Jeannette Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Westmoreland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Jeannette Police Department.