Strangulation-Applying Pressure to Throat or Neck
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
An arrest warrant has been issued for Joseph Andrew Sullivan. If you have information on his whereabouts, contact the City of Jeannette Police Dept., or submit a tip below.
Location
Jeannette, PA 15644
Date Issued
Jan 21, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-10101-CR-0000007-2025
Reference ID
24-0007537
Issuing Authority
District Court 10-1-01
Holding Department
Jeannette Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Westmoreland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Jeannette Police Department.