To follow City of Jeannette Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow City of Jeannette Police Department.
Drivers License Suspended/Revoked Pursuant to Section 3802/1547B-1 3rd or Subs. ViolationOperating Vehicle w/o Valid Inspection
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
A bench warrant has been issued for Angela Marie Shaffer-Bizon. If you have information on her whereabouts, contact the City of Jeannette Police Dept., or submit a tip below.
Location
Jeannette, PA 15644
Date Issued
Aug 15, 2024
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-10101-CR-0000179-2024
Reference ID
24-0004020
Issuing Authority
District Court 10-1-01
Holding Department
Jeannette Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Westmoreland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Jeannette Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing