To follow City of Jeannette Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow City of Jeannette Police Department.
INTENTIONALLY POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE BY PERSON NOT REGISTEREDUSE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
A bench warrant has been issued for Frank Anthony Schreffler. If you have any information regarding his whereabouts, please contact the City of Jeannette Police Department or submit a tip by clicking the button below.
Location
Jeannette, PA 15644
Date Issued
Jul 23, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-10101-CR-0000086-2026
Reference ID
26-0001799
Issuing Authority
District Court 10-1-01
Holding Department
Jeannette Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Westmoreland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Jeannette Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing