SIMPLE ASSAULT
HARASSMENT-SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT
Age
69
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
An arrest warrant has been issued for Jetter Parms, Jr. If you have any information regarding his whereabouts, please contact the City of Jeannette Police Department or submit a tip by clicking the button below.
Location
Jeannette, PA
Date Issued
Sep 3, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-10101-CR-0000160-2025
Reference ID
25-0003874
Issuing Authority
District Court 10-1-01
Holding Department
Jeannette Police Dept.